Corona Virus in India Live Update: Crosses 2 Lakh mark

Corona Virus in India Live Update: Crosses 2 Lakh mark

Corona Virus in India Live Update: Crosses 2 Lakh mark

Corona virus tally is gradually increasing in India and today this evening it crosses 2 lakh. Here is the live update of covid-19 in India till this evning:

Confirmed Cases2,01,341
Active Cases99,135
Recovered Cases96,563
Deceased 5632

Now here is the District wise Data of Covid-19 In India:

Now let’s Check data from all over India:

State/UTConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeaths
Maharashtra70,01337,54330,1082,362
Tamil Nadu24,58610,68013,706200
Delhi20,83411,5658,746523
Gujarat17,2175,37410,7801,063
Rajasthan9,2712,8036,267201
Uttar Pradesh8,3613,1095,030222
Madhya Pradesh8,2832,9225,003358
West Bengal5,7723,1412,306325
State Unassigned6414641400
Bihar4,0492,2221,80324
Andhra Pradesh3,79113132,41464
Karnataka3,4082,0261,32852
Telangana2,7921,2131,49188
Jammu and Kashmir2,6011,62494631
Haryana2,65215601,06921
Punjab23422792,01746
Odisha2,2459911,2459
Assam1,5141,1823254
Kerala1,41377462712
Uttarakhand9997462437
Jharkhand6753742965
Chhattisgarh5484261211
Tripura4462731730
Himachal Pradesh3452131246
Chandigarh301822144
Manipur8574110
Puducherry7954250
Ladakh7730470
Goa7323500
Nagaland494900
Andaman and Nicobar Islands330330
Meghalaya3017121
Arunachal Pradesh201910
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3210
Mizoram131210
Sikkim1100
Total2,01,34199,13595,5635,632
Source: covid19india.org

Some Queries About covid19india.org :

Why does covid19india.org have more positive count than MoH?

MoHFW updates the data at a scheduled time. However, we update them based on state press bulletins, official (CM, Health M) handles, PBI, Press Trust of India, ANI reports. These are generally more recent.

Where can I find the data for this?

All the data is available through an API for further analysis and development here : api.covid19india.org

Who are you?

We are a group of dedicated volunteers who curate and verify the data coming from several sources. We extract the details, like a patient’s relationship with other patients to identify local and community transmissions, travel history and status. We never collect or expose any personally identifiable data regarding the patients.

Why are you guys putting in time and resources to do this while not gaining a single penny from it?

Because it affects all of us. Today it’s someone else who is getting infected; tomorrow it could be us. We need to prevent the spread of this virus. We need to document the data so that people with knowledge can use this data to make informed decisions.

For latest news , keep visiting our website Insidetak.com .

Do like our Facebook page : Click Here to Visit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *