Assam Covid-19: 124 new Cases and 99 Recovered on Monday

Assam Covid-19: 124 new Cases and 99 Recovered on Monday

Covid-19 cases in Assam is increasing as a result of which total cases per day also increasing from last few days.So here in this article we are going to provide you complete detailed information about Assam Covid-19 cases and all. District wise data to be provided here.So do read the complete article.

Assam Covid-19: 124 new Cases and 99 Recovered on Monday

Assam Covid-19: 124 new Cases and 99 Recovered on Monday

As you can see in our title, on Monday Assam recorded 124 new cases of Corona virus and also recovered 99 corona virus positive patients from different parts of Assam.

Here is the complete details:

 

Covid-19 Stats
Total Cases1485
Discharged284
Active Cases1194
Deaths04
Migrated03

District wise Data

DistrictConfirm ActiveRecoverDeath
Kamrup Metropolitan 377 212 162 3
Golaghat179 170 9 0
Kamrup92911 0
Cachar712942 0
Kokrajhar57570 0
Hojai55550 0
Karimganj53512 0
Lakhimpur48471 0
Tinsukia45450 0
Barpeta433310 0
Morigaon43376 0
Nagaon42420 0
Goalpara39354 0
Dhubri37325 0
Hailakandi36350 1
Chirang32320 0
Dibrugarh32311 0
Udalguri24240 0
Jorhat22418 0
Nalbari21174 0
Sivasagar21210 0
Sonitpur20713 0
Dhemaji18180 0
Charaideo14140 0
Biswanath13130 0
Darrang13130 0
Dima Hasao880 0
Karbi Anglong880 0
Baksa770 0
Bongaigaon615 0
South Salmara Mankachar431 0
West Karbi Anglong4400
Other State1010
Unknown1100
Majuli0000
All data is collected from www.covid19india.org

Now let’s Check data from all over India:

State/UTConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeaths
Maharashtra70,01337,54330,1082,362
Tamil Nadu23,49510,13813,170187
Delhi20,83411,5658,746523
Gujarat17,2175,37410,7801,063
Rajasthan9,1002,6886,213199
Uttar Pradesh8,3613,1095,030222
Madhya Pradesh8,2832,9225,003358
West Bengal5,7723,1412,306325
State Unassigned5,6305,63000
Bihar3,9452,1811,74123
Andhra Pradesh3,6761,2382,37464
Karnataka3,4082,0261,32852
Telangana2,7921,2131,49188
Jammu and Kashmir2,6011,62494631
Haryana2,3561,2801,05521
Punjab2,3012572,00044
Odisha2,1048501,2459
Assam1,4861,1942854
Kerala1,32770860811
Uttarakhand9597292225
Jharkhand6613602965
Chhattisgarh5484261211
Tripura4232501730
Himachal Pradesh3402131186
Chandigarh297792144
Manipur8372110
Puducherry7954250
Ladakh7730470
Goa7323500
Nagaland434300
Andaman and Nicobar Islands330330
Meghalaya2815121
Arunachal Pradesh201910
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3210
Mizoram1010
Sikkim1100
Total1,98,37096,99795,7545,608

For more news, Visit our site Insidetak.com regularly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *